Your 2022 Candidates

Filter by
Ken Addison
  • Reform Jersey
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Clement
Candidate Elected 2022
Steve Ahier
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier North
Candidate Elected 2022
Carina Alves
  • Reform Jersey
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier Central
Candidate Elected 2022
Max Andrews
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier North
Lindsay Ash
  • Jersey Alliance
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Clement
Steve Bailey
  • Progress Party
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Brelade
Candidate Elected 2022
Philip Bailhache
  • Jersey Liberal Conservatives
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Clement
John Baker
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier Central
David Benn
  • Jersey Liberal Conservatives
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Mary, St. Ouen and St. Peter
Candidate Elected 2022
Rose Binet
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • Grouville and St. Martin
Candidate Elected 2022
Tom Binet
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Saviour
Sir Mark Boleat
  • Jersey Alliance
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Clement
Karl Busch
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Brelade
Jonathan Channing
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Saviour
Candidate Elected 2022
Tom Coles
  • Reform Jersey
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier South
James Corbett
  • Jersey Alliance
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Brelade
Lee Cornick
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Saviour
Candidate Elected 2022
Simon Crowcroft
  • Independent
  • Standing for Connétable
  • St. Helier
Candidate Elected 2022
Alex Curtis
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Clement
Candidate Elected 2022
Catherine Curtis
  • Reform Jersey
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier Central
Guy De Faye
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • Grouville and St. Martin
Candidate Elected 2022
Louise Doublet
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Saviour
Helen Evans
  • Reform Jersey
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Mary, St. Ouen and St. Peter
Candidate Elected 2022
Lyndon Farnham
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Mary, St. Ouen and St. Peter
Candidate Elected 2022
Lyndsay Feltham
  • Reform Jersey
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier Central
Mike Fennell
  • Independent
  • Standing for Connétable
  • St. Mary
Candidate Elected 2022
Malcolm Ross Ferey
  • Jersey Liberal Conservatives
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Saviour
Candidate Elected 2022
Inna Gardiner
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier North
Candidate Elected 2022
Ian Gorst
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Mary, St. Ouen and St. Peter
Gregory Guida
  • Jersey Alliance
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. John, St. Lawrence and Trinity
Candidate Elected 2022
Richard Honeycombe
  • Independent
  • Standing for Connétable
  • St. Ouen
Chris Hopkins
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier South
Sarah Howard
  • Independent
  • Standing for Connétable
  • Grouville
Candidate Elected 2022
Andy Howell
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. John, St. Lawrence and Trinity
Rowland Huelin
  • Jersey Alliance
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Mary, St. Ouen and St. Peter
Candidate Elected 2022
Mike Jackson
  • Independent
  • Standing for Connétable
  • St. Brelade
Candidate Elected 2022
Andy Jehan
  • Independent
  • Standing for Connétable
  • St. John
Angela Elizabeth Jeune
  • Jersey Liberal Conservatives
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier South
Candidate Elected 2022
Hilary Jeune
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. John, St. Lawrence and Trinity
Candidate Elected 2022
David Johnson
  • Independent
  • Standing for Connétable
  • St. Mary
Nigel Jones
  • Reform Jersey
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Brelade
Emily Joseph
  • Independent
  • Standing for Connétable
  • St. Lawrence
Neil Kilbey
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier Central
Candidate Elected 2022
Raluca Kovacs
  • Reform Jersey
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Saviour
Candidate Elected 2022
Carolyn Labey
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • Grouville and St. Martin
Candidate Elected 2022
Mark Labey
  • Independent
  • Standing for Connétable
  • Grouville
Russell Labey
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier South
Mark William Le Chevalier
  • Independent
  • Standing for Connétable
  • St. Helier
Philip Le Claire
  • Jersey Alliance
  • Standing for Deputy
  • Grouville and St. Martin
Nick Le Cornu
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier South
John Le Fondré
  • Jersey Alliance
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. John, St. Lawrence and Trinity
Candidate Elected 2022
Mary Rose Le Hegarat
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier North
Candidate Elected 2022
Philip Le Sueur
  • Jersey Alliance
  • Standing for Connétable
  • Trinity
Candidate Elected 2022
Kevin Lewis
  • Independent
  • Standing for Connétable
  • St. Saviour
Candidate Elected 2022
Steve Luce
  • Progress Party
  • Standing for Deputy
  • Grouville and St. Martin
Jo Luce
  • Jersey Alliance
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier South
Jeremy Maçon
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Saviour
Bernie Manning
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier South
Judy Martin
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier South
Candidate Elected 2022
Deidre Mezbourian
  • Independent
  • Standing for Connétable
  • St. Lawrence
Candidate Elected 2022
Sam Mézec
  • Reform Jersey
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier South
Candidate Elected 2022
Helen Miles
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Brelade
Candidate Elected 2022
Elaine Millar
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. John, St. Lawrence and Trinity
Candidate Elected 2022
Kristina Moore
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Mary, St. Ouen and St. Peter
Candidate Elected 2022
Kirsten Morel
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. John, St. Lawrence and Trinity
Mary O’Keeffe
  • Jersey Alliance
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Saviour
Candidate Elected 2022
Philip Ozouf
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Saviour
Steve Pallett
  • Progress Party
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Brelade
Kevin Pamplin
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Saviour
Trevor Pointon
  • Reform Jersey
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier North
Candidate Elected 2022
Beatriz Porée
  • Reform Jersey
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier South
Hugh Raymond
  • Jersey Alliance
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. John, St. Lawrence and Trinity
Candidate Elected 2022
Jonathan Renouf
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Brelade
Phil Romeril
  • Jersey Alliance
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier North
Piers Sangan
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • Grouville and St. Martin
Candidate Elected 2022
Moz Scott
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Brelade
Candidate Elected 2022
Karen Shenton Stone
  • Independent
  • Standing for Connétable
  • St. Martin
Candidate Elected 2022
Geoff Southern
  • Reform Jersey
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier Central
Candidate Elected 2022
Lucy Stephenson
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Mary, St. Ouen and St. Peter
Candidate Elected 2022
Monty Tadier
  • Reform Jersey
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Brelade
Chris Tanguy
  • Jersey Alliance
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier Central
Candidate Elected 2022
Marcus Troy
  • Independent
  • Standing for Connétable
  • St. Clement
Mary Venturini
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. John, St. Lawrence and Trinity
Candidate Elected 2022
Richard Vibert
  • Independent
  • Standing for Connétable
  • St. Peter
Ted Vibert
  • Jersey Alliance
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier North
Julie Wallman
  • Jersey Liberal Conservatives
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier Central
Sophie Walton
  • Progress Party
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Saviour
Candidate Elected 2022
Barbara Ward
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Clement
Candidate Elected 2022
Rob Ward
  • Reform Jersey
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier Central
Candidate Elected 2022
David Warr
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Helier South
Suzanne Webb
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Saviour
Candidate Elected 2022
Karen Wilson
  • Independent
  • Standing for Deputy
  • St. Clement