Grouville | St. Brelade | St. Clement | St. Helier | St. John | St. Lawrence | St. Martin | St. MarySt. OuenSt. PeterSt. Saviour | Trinity | Referendum Result

Download the Senatorial election results from 1990 – 2014

Download the Deputies election results from 1990 – 2014

Senatorial Election Results 2014

Re-count results (Saturday 25th October 2014)

Bailhache, Philip (elected): 13,759 (original count: 13,770)

Cameron (elected): 10,413 (original count: 10,412)

De Faye, Guy: 3,384 (original count: 3,381)

Dooley-Power, Sean: 8,249 (original count: 8,263)

Farnham, Lyndon (elected): 10,413 (original count: 10,409)

Ferry, Malcolm: 6,475 (original count: 6,488)

Ferguson, Sarah: 9,809 (original count: 9,800)

Gorst, Ian (elected): 14,035 (original count: 14,037)

Green, Andrew (elected): 13,252 (original count: 13,240)

Habin, Geoff: 5,328 (original count: 5,329)

Kruszynski, Konrad: 2058 (original count: 2059)

Maclean, Alan (elected): 11,694 (original count: 11,698)

Magee, Chris: 3,158 (original count: 3,153)

Ozouf, Philip (elected): 10,080 (original count 10,062)

Richardson, David: 1,801 (original court: 1,811)

Routier, Paul (elected): 10,962 (original count: 10,964)

Southern, Anne: 4,281 (original count: 4,276)

Young, John: 7,074 (original count 7,095)

Total number of votes: 146,225 (original count: 146,247)

 

Results as announced on 15th October 2014

Vote-Results-2014-Web-1

Download breakdown of Senatorial Results 2014

Download Excel spreadsheet of Senatorial Electoral Results 2014

Connétable, Deputies and Referendum Results 2014

Grouville

Connétable
Le Maistre, John – (re-elected unopposed)

Deputy
Labey, Carolyn – (re-elected unopposed)

Referendum
YES votes – 1107
NO votes – 507

Time referendum result announced – 23:22
No. of spoilt papers in referendum – 6
% turnout in referendum – 46.57

St. Brelade

Connétable
Pallett, Stephen – (re-elected unopposed)

Referendum
YES votes – 2125
NO votes – 1372

Time referendum result announced – 02:14
No. of spoilt papers in referendum – 26
% turnout in referendum – 46.4%

St. Brelade District No. 1

Deputies
Jackson, Michael – 452
Jeune, Angela – 173
Norton, Murray – 545 (elected)

Time result announced – 21:04
Total no. on electoral register – 2418
No. of spoilt papers – 8
% turnout – 48.6%

St. Brelade  District No. 2

Deputies
Blakeley, Jane – 302
Duffy, Natalie – 760
Hathaway, Jeff – 594
Porée, Beatriz – 391
Tadier, Montfort – 890 (elected)
Troy, Peter – 425
Truscott, Graham – 1073 (elected)

Time result announced – 22:23
Total no. on electoral register – 5165
No. of spoilt papers – 30
% turnout – 47.1

St. Clement

Connétable
Norman, Leonard – (re-elected unopposed)

Deputies
Baudains, Gerard – 1005
Brée, Simon – 1364 (elected)
Pearce, Darius – 403
Pinel, Susie – 1541 (elected)

Time result announced – 21:45
Total no. on electoral register – 6243
No. of spoilt papers – 25
% turnout – 39.08%

Referendum
YES votes – 1505
NO votes – 903

No. of spoilt papers in referendum – 12
% turnout in referendum – 38.75

St. Helier

Connétable
Crowcroft, Simon – (re-elected unopposed)

Referendum
YES votes – 2540
NO votes – 2562

Time referendum result announced – 01:10
No. of spoilt papers in referendum – 54
% turnout in referendum – 28.5%

St. Helier District No. 1

Deputy
Kerrigan, Shannen – 355
Labey, Russell – 811 (elected)
Le Cornu, Nick – 311
Martin, Judy – 946 (elected)
Risoli, Gino – 192
Wickenden, Scott – 476 (elected)

Time result announced – 21:54
Total no. on electoral register – 5333
No. of spoilt papers – 26
% turnout – 26.93%

St. Helier District No. 2

Deputies
Bryans, Rod – 685 (elected)
Greene, Martin – 279
Manning, Bernie – 468
Mezec, Sam – 605 (elected)
Southern, Geoff – 566 (elected)

Time result announced – 21:35
Total no. on electoral register – 4338
No. of spoilt papers – 9 
% turnout – 27.7%

St. Helier District No. 3&4

Deputies
Ayling-Philip, Mary – 478
Higgins, Mike – 1245 (elected)
Hilton, Jackie – 1712 (elected)
Lewis, Andrew – 1126 (elected)
May, Christian – 769
Millen, Laura – 622
Osmond, Mary – 460
Rondel, Richard – 1680 (elected)
Ttokkallos, John – 104
Vibert, Ted – 598

Total no. on electoral register – 8382
No. of spoilt papers – 19
% turnout – 32.63%

St. John

Connétable
Taylor, Christopher – (elected unopposed)

Deputy
Vallois, Tracey – (elected unopposed)

Referendum
YES votes – 667
NO votes – 234

Time referendum result announced – 23:56
No. of spoilt papers in referendum – 4
% turnout in referendum –  41.9%

St. Lawrence

Connétable
Mezbourian, Deidre – (re-elected unopposed)

Deputies
Le Fondré, John – (re-elected unopposed)
Noel, Eddie – (re-elected unopposed)

Total no. on electoral register – 3693
No. of spoilt papers – 2
% turnout – 38.7%

Referendum
YES votes – 934
NO votes – 450

Time referendum result announced – 23:59
No. of spoilt papers in referendum – 0
% turnout – 37.47%

St. Martin

Connétable
Le Troquer, Michel – (re-elected unopposed)

Deputy
Luce, Steve – (re-elected unopposed)

Referendum
YES votes – 942
NO votes – 358

Time referendum result announced – 21:30
No. of spoilt papers in referendum – 4
% turnout in referendum – 47%

St. Mary

Connétable

Gallichan, Juliette – 376 (elected)
Le Bailly, John – 370

Total no. on electoral register – 1373
No. of spoilt papers – 0
% turnout – 54.1%

Deputy
Evans, Mark – 333
Johnson, David – 408 (elected)

Total no. on electoral register – 1373
No. of spoilt papers – 8
% turnout – 54.1%

Referendum
YES votes – 573
NO votes – 163

Total no. on electoral register – 1373
No. of spoilt papers in the referendum – 3
% turnout – 53.4%

St. Ouen 

Connétable
Paddock, Michael – (re-elected unopposed)

Deputy
Lamy, Chris – 248
Renouf, Richard – 1,215 (elected)

No. of spoilt papers – 34
% turnout – 48.29%

Referendum
YES votes – 1039
NO votes – 419

Time referendum result announced – 21:30
No. of spoilt papers in referendum – 11
% turnout in referendum – 47.45%

 

St. Peter

Connétable
Refault, John – (re-elected unopposed)

Deputy
Hardisty, Debbie – 200
Moore, Kristina – 1335 (elected)

Time result announced – 21:47
Total no. on electoral register – 3606
No. of spoilt papers – 27
% turnout – 43.3%

Referendum
YES votes – 1007
NO votes – 520

No. of spoilt papers in referendum – 12
% turnout in referendum – 42.68

St. Saviour

Connétable
Rennard, Sadie – (re-elected unopposed)

Referendum
YES votes – 1692
NO votes – 1288

Time referendum result announced – 02:03
No. of spoilt papers in referendum – 16
% turnout in referendum – 35.89%

St. Saviour District No. 1

Deputies
Duhamel, Robert – 630
Maçon, Jeremy – 780 (elected)
McLinton, Peter – 656 (elected)

Time result announced – 21:50
Total no. on electoral register – 3061
No. of spoilt papers – 16
% turnout – 40.2%

St. Saviour District No. 2

Deputies
Doublet, Louise – 632 (elected)
Lewis, Kevin – 727 (elected)
Morgan, Maureen – 285

Time result announced – 21:32
Total no. on electoral register – 2923
No. of spoilt papers – 13
% turnout – 33.97%

St. Saviour District No. 3

Deputy
McDonald, Terry – (elected unopposed)

Time result announced – 
Total no. on electoral register – 2384
No. of spoilt papers – 
% turnout – 

Trinity

Connétable
Le Sueur, Philip – (elected unopposed)

Deputy
Pryke, Anne – 624 (elected)
Raymond, Hugh – 608

Time result announced – 21:30
Total no. on electoral register – 2127
No. of spoilt papers – 12
% turnout – 58.48%

Referendum
YES votes – 937
NO votes – 285

Time referendum result announced – 21:30
No. of spoilt papers in referendum – 12
% turnout in referendum – 58%