GrouvilleSt.BreSt.ClemSt.HelSt.JohnSt.LawSt.MartSt.MarySt.OuenSt.PeterSt.SavTrinityTOTAL
Ferguson, Sarah 3896044025211412262521062162364081483649
Mézec, Sam 19648839310559314913363156205498893518
May, Christian1282461875189911011570100942471042018
Young, John109285921784410259418285117461240
Raymond, Hugh 666280106567375157456108217988
de Faye, Guy 2725315212213171113195254
O’Keeffe-Burgher, Mary 242527418182461312435246
Le Cornu, Nick 636693666213172139
Aaron, Alvin 3141032345415148103
Dun, Mike 659261621168273
Ocean, Stevie 7816221400227170

 

The overall island turnout percentage was 19% (12,298 votes cast out of 64462 registered voters)

Parish% TurnoutNumber of votes castNumber of registered voters
Grouville26.5%9653640
St. Brelade22.45%17657880
St. Clement19.37%12536469
St. Helier14.05%262018788
St. John21.5%4612162
St. Lawrence19.13%7193757
St. Martin25%7022809
St. Mary22.7%3191401
St. Ouen21.25%6553083
St. Peter20.16%7293617
St. Saviour:17.04%14868721
Trinity29.44%6272147